Standings

View championship standings & awards for all GTRNZ classes

Champions - 2018/19 Season

gtrnz-gt1
  1. Glenn Smith
  2. John DeVeth
  3. Adam Newell
  1. Bernard Verryt
  2. Michael Starnes
  3. Terry Jones
  1. Shane Whitley
  2. Layne Collier
  3. Gary Carswell
  1. Robin Greenland
  2. Drew Jeffrey
  3. Wayne Bryant
Pitcrew Award Rookie Sports Person Best Presented President's Cup Secretary's Cup Most Improved Wish I Was a Rotary
Nathan Strachan
Michael Starnes
Layne Collier

Michael Starnes

Scott Smith

Scott Smith 

Michael Starnes

Jayden Mason

Champions - 2017/18 Season

gtrnz-gt1
  1. Glenn Smith
  2. Cameron Jones
  3. Rod Gimblett
  1. Hayden Roose Butcher
  2. Kiley Jury
  3. Nathan Strachan
  1. Shane Whitley
  2. Nigel Lucas
  3. Gary Carswell
  1. Drew Jeffrey
Pitcrew Award Rookie Sports Person Best Presented President's Cup Secretary's Cup Most Improved
Shane Whitley
Drew Jeffrey
Nigel Lucas
Nigel Snow
Layne Collier
Mitch Bodner
Nigel Karl

Champions - 2016/17 Season

  1. Glen Smith
  2. Adam Newell
  3. Cameron Jones
  1. John De Veth
  2. Tony Anderson
  3. Shaun Judd
  1. Shaye Freeman
  2. Maurice Shapley
  3. Shane Whitley
  1. Gavin Cox
  2. Adam Greenslade
  3. Scott Smith
Pitcrew Award Rookie Sports Person Best Presented President's Cup Secretary's Cup Most Improved
Hayden Roose Butcher
Hayden Roose Butcher
Shane Whitley
Ian Hayr
Nathan Strachan
Kirsten Geraghty
Adam Greenslade

Champions - 2015/16 Season

  1. Glen Smith
  2. Nick Chester
  3. Carl Hansen
  1. John De Veth
  2. Brian Gray
  3. Hans Ruiterman
  1. Bernard Verryt
  2. Shane Whitley
  3. Eric Budd
  1. Gavin Cox
  2. Scott Smith
  3. Shaye Freeman
Pitcrew Award Rookie Sports Person Best Presented President's Cup Secretary's Cup Most Improved
Team Hans Ruiterman
Mark McIntyre
Shaun Judd
Shaun Judd
Hayden Gare
Cam Jones
Adam Newell

Champions - 2014/15 Season

  1. Glen Smith
  2. Nick Chester
  3. Kerry Halligan
  1. Andy Duffin
  2. Simon Gilbertson
  3. Tony Anderson
  1. Eric Budd
  2. Shane Whitley
  3. Garry Carswell
Pitcrew Award Rookie Sports Person Best Presented President's Cup Secretary's Cup Most Improved
Maurice Ebbett
Stuart Inwood
Nigel Snow
Garry Carswell
Sean Peters
Ian Thornton
Nigel Karl

Champions - 2013/14 Season

  1. Glen Smith
  2. Carl Hansen
  3. Kerry Halligan
  1. Dave Geraghty
  2. Rick Bone
  3. Simon Gilbertson
  1. Reece Killingback
  2. Shane Whitley
  3. Brett Harris
Pitcrew Award Rookie Sports Person Best Presented President's Cup Secretary's Cup Most Improved
Team Whitley
Murray Bell
Phil Jones
Kevin Etches
Rick Bone
Jason Nicholl
Kerry Halligan

Champions - 2012/13 Season

  1. Glen Smith
  2. Kerry Halligan
  3. Justin Herbert
  1. Ian Hayr
  2. Shaun Judd
  3. Jeff Lowrey
  1. Brock Cooley
  2. Reece Killingback
  3. Roger Conder
Pitcrew Award Rookie Sports Person Best Presented Most Improved
Greg Sandilands
Steven Rudd
Hans Ruiterman
Kevin Etches
Ethan Coleman

Champions - 2011/12 Season

  1. Brian Gray
  2. Glen Smith
  3. Andy Greenslade
  1. Justin Herbert
  2. Shane Moore
  3. Conal Demsey
  1. Brett Harris
  2. Roger Conder
  3. Rick Bone
Most Improved
Richard Grainger

Champions - 2010/11 Season

  1. Craig Corliss
  2. Andy Greenslade
  3. Cameron Jones
  1. Clark Proctor
  2. Brian Gray
  3. Jon Telford
  1. Jon Telford
  2. Brent Dickson
  3. Shaun Judd
Most Improved
Rod Gimblett

Champions - 2009/10 Season

  1. Grant Brennan
  2. Cameron Jones
  3. John Rae
  1. Wayne Conder
  2. Craig Corliss
  3. Brian Gray
  1. Andre Cowan
  2. Brent Lander
  3. Stephen Brown-Thomas
Pitcrew Award
Nash - Corliss Racing

Champions - 2008/09 Season

  1. Carl Hansen
  1. Mike Thompson
  2. Shane Moore
  3. Craig Corliss
Pitcrew Award
Yok - CJR Racing

GTRNZ Sponsors